2020 Conference Speakers, Staff, Volunteers – State of Search

Take a look at our amazing line up of speakers for the State of Search Digital Marketing Conference 2020. For more details – check out our agenda.

Wil Reynolds, Seer Interactive
Casey Markee, Media Wyse
John Ellis, Crescent Interactive
Greg Gifford, SearchLab
James Brockbank, Digitaloft
Steven Hammer, Rankhammer
Jaci Russo, brandRUSSO
Paxton Gray, 97th Floor
Rigel Cable, Astound Commerce
Susan Wenograd, Aimclear
Mark Bealin, SearchLab
Tom Shapiro, Stratabeat, Inc.
Khalid Saleh, Invesp
Brian Harnish, Bruce Clay, Inc.
Kelly Benish, Uberall
Ruth Burr Reedy, UpBuild
Ryan Jones, Razorfish
Mark Barrera, TrustRadius
Blake Denman, RicketyRoo, Inc.
Barry Schwartz, Rustybrick, Inc.
Eric Enge, Perficient
Jason Wright, Marketing by Data
Chris Kubbernus, KubbCo
Eli Schwartz, Eli SchWartz
Simon Heseltine, Trader Interactive
Sherry Bonelli, Early Bird Digital Marketing
Helen Pollitt, Arrows Up
Erik Huberman, Hawke Media
Kristine Schachinger, Sites Without Walls
Martha van Berkel, Schema App
Mark Irvine, WordStream
Hamlet Batista, RankSense, Inc.
Greg Sterling, Uberall
Keith Goode, IBM
Adam Riemer, Adam Riemer Marketing, LLC
Duane Forrester, Yext
Dave Davies, Beanstalk Internet Marketing
Jesse McDonald, IBM
Jason White, PMG
Mary Davies, Beanstalk Internet Marketing
Joe Hall, Hall Analysis
Holly Starks, Marketing Genius LLC
Ashley Mo, 3Q Digital
Andrew Shotland, Local SEO Guide
Emily Brady, Scorpion
Chris Silver Smith, Argent Media
Rachel Anderson, Deep Crawl
Jenny Halasz, OnCrawl Ambassador & JLH Marketing
Aisha Willis, The Write Solution

 

 

DFWSEM Board Members

Bart Peters, 2020 President
Julie Wagner, Secretary
Kris O’Connor, Treasurer
John McAlpin, VP Marketing & Communications
Amal Haddad, VP Hospitality & Registration
Jason Channell, VP Membership
Tim Shane, VP Sponsorship
Arelis Devine, At Large
Bill Hartzer, State of Search Conference Chair

State of Search 2020 Volunteers

Isaac Kolodny – UTA Student
Jade Myers – UTA Student
Starr Robinson – UTA Student
Fredrick Ogiamien – UTA Student
Isaiah Robles – UTA Student